Ständige Kommissionen

Baukommission

Gerber Andreas Präsident/GR
Kirchhofer Philipp Vizepräsident/Mitglied
Minnig Hansjürg Mitglied
Wiedmer Franz Mitglied
Wüthrich Roland Mitglied
Stucki Erwin Mitglied Landschaftskommission
Rubin Larissa Sekretärin beratend, vAw

Feuerwehrkommission

Stucki Theresia Präsidentin/GR
Blatter Thomas Mitglied
Fankhauser Remo Feuerwehrkommandant
Meyes Thomas Mitglied
Reber Bruno Mitglied
Wiedmer Roger Fachspez. Elementarereignis
Mani Beat Mitglied
Burger Marion Sekretärin, vAw

Friedhofkommission

Messerli Beat Präsident/GR
Burkhard Ruth Mitglied/Vizepräsidentin
Kummer Melanie Pfarrerin
Wiedmer Brigitte Mitglied
Lochbrunner Daniel Bestattungsunternehmer/beratend
Bähler Simon Totengräber/beratend
Kehrli Marianne Friedhofgärtnerin Diemtigen/beratend
Pieren Karin Sekretärin, vAw

Gemeindeführungsorgan (GFO)

Häberli Daniel Chef GFO
Luginbühl Kurt Stabschef
Regez Andreas Lage
Frutig Nicolas Lage
Burger Marion Lage, Sekretärin, vAw
Stucki Theresia Information / GR Ressort: öffentliche Sicherheit
Klossner Marcel Information / GR Ressort: Präsidiales
Ulmann Pamela Information
Stucki Jürg Information / Gemeindepräsident
von Arx Andreas Information
Löffel Denise öffentliche Sicherheit
Wiedmer Franz öffentliche Sicherheit
Mani Beat Schutz und Rettung
Pfäffli Lukas Schutz und Rettung
Wiedmer Isabelle Gesundheit
Meyer Florian Logistik Rettung
Mani Jürg Infrastrukturen
Gartwyl Thomas Infrastrukturen
Pauli Kyra Naturgefahren
Wüthrich Roland Naturgefahren

Immobilienkommission

Küng Olivia Präsidentin/GR
Gerber Andreas Mitglied
Luginbühl Kurt Mitglied
Regez Andreas Mitglied
Staub Peter Sekretär, vAw

Jugendtreffkommission

Regez Andreas Präsident/GR
Kurzen Franziska Mitglied
Ruch Hans Peter Mitglied
Speck Gabriela Mitglied
Stucki Beat Mitglied
Gehri Simeon Jugendtreff
Megert Franziska Vertreterin Tagesschule
Liechti Manuela Sekretärin, vAw

Kulturkommission

Regez Andreas Präsident/GR
Reist Susanne Mitglied
Stucki Cornelia Mitglied
Stocker Barbara Mitglied
Neukomm Arianne Mitglied
Hofstetter Isabelle Mitglied Naturpark
Speck Gabriela Vertreterin Agensteinhaus beratend
Burger Marion Sekretärin, vAw

Landschaftskommission

Stucki Erwin Präsident/GR
Klossner Alfred Mitglied
Kunz Rudolf Mitglied, Wildhüter
Küttel Andreas Mitglied
Lerch Heinz Mitglied
Staub Peter Bauverwalter/Sekretär beratend, vAw 

Landwirtschafts- und Marktkommission

Stucki Erwin Präsident/GR
Balmer Thomas Mitglied
Wampfler Martin Ackerbaustellenleiter
Wüst Christian Gemeindeschreiber/Sekretär

Naturparkkommission

Rix-Wiedmer Karin Präsidentin
Wüst Christian Gemeindeschreiber/ Vertretung Gde Diemtigen
Klossner Marcel Gemeinderatspräsident
Immobersteg Ulrich GR Ressort Tourismus
Wiedmer Daniel Mitglied/Vertreter Landwirtschaft
Grünenwald Elisabeth Mitglied/Vertreterin Gde Zweisimmen
Kurth Sonja Mitglied/Vertreterin Gde Zweisimmen
Pfister Ulrich Mitglied/Vertreter Tourismusverein
Wampfler Heidi Mitglied/Vertreterin Verein Freunde
Makowsky Beate Geschäftsführerin Naturpark
Lerch Heinz Sekretär/Stv. Geschäftsführer Naturpark

Schulkommission

Haueter Oliver Präsident/GR
Frutig Nicolas Vizepräsident/GV Bächlen
 
Liechti Manuela Mitglied/GV Oey
Trittibach Thomas Mitglied/GV Diemtigen
Neukomm Urs Mitglied/GV Horben
Kammer Romina Mitglied/GV Riedern
Fankhauser Sandra Mitglied/GV Entschwil
Wiedmer Andrea Mitglied/GV Zwischenflüh
Ulmann Adrian Mitglied/GV Schwenden
Krummenacher Regula Schulleitung beratend
Urfer Jolanda Sekretärin beratend, vAw

Strassenkommission

Klossner Rudolf Simon Präsident/GR
Stucki Marcel Gebietsvertreter Oey/Diemtigen/Bächlen
Messerli Andreas Gebietsvertreter Horben/Riedern/Entschwil
Agenstein Hans Gebietsvertreter Zwischenflüh/Schwenden
Clerc Yves Sekretär vAw, Sachbearbeiter Tiefbau

Wahl- und Abstimmungsausschuss

Amstutz Theresa Präsidentin/Urne Oey
Wüst Christian Gemeindeschreiber/Sekretär, vAw
Aebersold Martin Urne Entschwil
Stucki Annamarie Urne Zwischenflüh
Erb Hans Urne Schwenden

 

 

 

Wappen